?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 November 2011 @ 11:15 am
hello!  
friends only everything fandom-related is at confetti_rain my posts are friends-only if you want to friend me, that's fine, but I won't add you back unless you comment here (so I know you're not spam) my fandoms & such undertv shows: 10 Things I Hate About You; Community; Covert Affairs; Dawson's Creek; Doctor Who; Game of Thrones; Glee; Gossip Girl; Greek; Grey's Anatomy; House, MD; How I Met Your Mother; Misfits; Modern Family; Life Unexpected; Life With Derek; One Tree Hill; Parenthood; Primeval; Psych; Roswell; Secret Diary of a Call Girl; Skins; Supernatural; That 70s Show; The O.C.; The Office; The Soup; Vampire Diaries; Veronica Mars, White Collar
movies: Accepted; Across the Universe; Artificial Intelligence; Atonement; August Rush; Defiance; Definitely, Maybe; Easy A; Elizabethtown; Elvis & Annabelle; Forgetting Sarah Marshall; He's Just Not That Into You; Inception; Inglorious Basterds; Into the Wild; Marie Antoinette; Mean Girls; Mulan; Nick & Norah's Infinite Playlist; Pirates of the Caribbean; Pride & Prejudice; Push; Running With Scissors; Save the Last Dance; Signs; Slumdog Millionaire; Spiderman; St. Trinian's; Step Up; Sweet Home Alabama; Sydney White; The Devil Wears Prada; Transformers; Tristan & Isolde; Veronika Decides to Die; Wedding Crashers; Whip It; Zombieland
pairings: Jack/Angela (Bones); Pacey/Joey (Dawson's Creek); Ten/Rose (Doctor Who); Blair/Chuck (Gossip Girl); Cappie/Casey (Greek); Alex/Izzie (Grey's Anatomy); James/Lily (Harry Potter); Barney/Robin (How I Met Your Mother); Nathan/Kelly (Misfits); Derek/Casey (Life With Derek); Jim/Pam (The Office); Lucas/Peyton (One Tree Hill); Connor/Abby (Primeval); Shawn/Juliet (Psych); Nick/Cassie (Push); Chris/Jal (Skins); Sid/Cassie (Skins); Hyde/Jackie (That 70's Show); Seth/Summer (The O.C.); Emmet/Rosalie (Twilight); Tyler/Caroline (The Vampire Diaries); Logan/Veronica (Veronica Mars) music: The All-American Rejects; Anberlin; The Audition; Augustana; Cobra Starship; The Friday Night Boys; The Hush Sound; Jack's Mannequin; Jimmy Eat World; Ke$ha; Motion City Soundtrack; My Chemical Romance; This Providence other interests & likes: all things British; books; chocolate cake; colored tights with skirts; fireworks; ice cream; movie nights; roller coasters; ΣΣΣ; snow
Tags:
 
 
{feeling}: chipperchipper
 
 
 
treehillfantreehillfan on March 26th, 2008 09:53 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much for your comment on my FanFic. Its my first time writing it so its good to hear good things about it lol.

I'd love to be friends.. if you'd like to add me :) We have a lot in common.
Sarabrite_city on March 26th, 2008 10:12 pm (UTC)
Totally! I added you =D
brokenlyric on April 16th, 2008 06:41 am (UTC)
so I just read your about me and I think we would pretty much be the same person except for I'm 22 and you're 18 and you seem to like love Izzie and I can't stand her ever since Denny died. OTHER THAN THAT we're the same. :) hahaha.

I found you randomly, looking for icons of Jackie of 70's show and I thought you might like to be friends! :)

Sarabrite_city on April 16th, 2008 11:32 am (UTC)
Yeah, my love for Izzie has gone own a bit since Denny died. But I'm just waiting 'til she gets back with Alex lol.

And yeah, I'd love to be friends! I added you! =D
(And Jackie is awesome!)
Peyton and the Comet: Peyton - Heartfilmbugg on April 20th, 2008 03:45 am (UTC)
Ahh! I addd me! I'm a Leyton fan. and a pure PEYTON fan lmao. I want your mood theme!! lmao. you seem cool.
Sarabrite_city on April 20th, 2008 03:48 am (UTC)
Added!
Emelmissml on May 12th, 2008 06:55 pm (UTC)
oh your header *thud* and your FO banner *thud*
thanks for your sweet comments and I'm Emel :)
treehillfantreehillfan on May 18th, 2008 05:25 pm (UTC)
Love your new layout !!! it makes me laugh :P
treehillfantreehillfan on May 23rd, 2008 02:51 pm (UTC)
love ur friends only banner :)
Little Hutt: Leyton - Happylittlehutt on May 26th, 2008 11:51 am (UTC)
I just realised today that, even though I love your Leyton fanfiction and your OTH picspam, I hadn't friended you. Do you mind? I love Harry Potter and Gossip Girl too :)
Little Hutt: prison break lovelittlehutt on May 26th, 2008 11:53 am (UTC)
Oh, and a big fan of Sid/Cassie and Chris/Jal from 'Skins' too!
Sara: Skinsbrite_city on May 26th, 2008 02:45 pm (UTC)
Of course, I added you too! =) Skins is amazing, I'm upset that they're getting a whole new cast for the next season though, I loved all of the characters.
Little Hutt: Kristen smilelittlehutt on May 26th, 2008 02:49 pm (UTC)
It really bugs me they're doing this next season, I'm not sure I'll keep watching. I'll give a try to the first couple of episodes though, because it took me some time to truly appreciate the first season of Skins.
Sara: Nobody's Singing // The Hush Soundbrite_city on May 26th, 2008 02:55 pm (UTC)
I know, this cast was so good and I really liked them. Season one I was kinda iffy about, but I definitely fell in love with Skins during the second season. They've already had so many things happen to these characters, I can't imagine what they have in store for the kids next season. I'm really going to miss Sid/Cassie and Chris/Jal. I loved them so much.
whatthedeuce: rachel - waving hilibrary_of_sex on July 27th, 2008 04:52 am (UTC)
Hey there! Not asking to friend. Just wanted to thank you for joining sexy_mood_music! I hope you enjoy the wide range of graphics and music we've offered so far!

Feel free to join our promo contest (it ends Aug. 1) and/or contribute links to our music-sharing post for July! Links are at the left side of our main page (not the profile).

Oh, and if someone referred you to check out the comm, please remember to reply at our promo contest entry with the person's name (in their thread, if they have one) so they get credit for pimping! :)
a riddle wrapped in a mystery inside a bitchbubblyrory on July 29th, 2008 04:29 pm (UTC)
Hey, can I add you?
You seem cool :D
Oh, and I'm also tagging you. Look at my journal and you'll see. lol.
Sara: Peyton Sawyer // Drawing On Rivercourtbrite_city on July 29th, 2008 04:36 pm (UTC)
Hehe thanks. I added you back! =)
a riddle wrapped in a mystery inside a bitchbubblyrory on July 29th, 2008 05:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :] Ohmy. You live in PA? Moi aussi. Sweet!I love Knoebels btw.
so give me reason ♥: alexizzieshinaxo on September 2nd, 2008 09:16 pm (UTC)
We have a ton of things in common, minus Leyton but that's not really a big deal to me (: Our love for Izzie/Alex is my favorite though!

I'd love to be friends so I'm adding you. Add back if you want.
Sara: I Need Your Evil Powers // Gossip Girlbrite_city on September 2nd, 2008 10:26 pm (UTC)
Haha awesome! Brooke/Lucas isn't that bad, plus it helps that I love Brooke.
Izzie/Alex! I'm so excited for what's going to happen to them this season!
And I just added you as my friend! =D
so give me reason ♥: alexizzieshinaxo on September 3rd, 2008 05:06 pm (UTC)
Izzie/Alex is complete love & I can't wait to see what's going to happen with them.
We've waited patiently since S2, (cause S3 gave us small hope!), and then bam S4 ends with I/A love.
Ugh, the 25th couldn't come any faster!
Sara: Dropping  the Water Balloon // One Treebrite_city on September 3rd, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
I know!
And their kiss was so sweet!
I couldn't stand Ava/Rebecca, I just wanted him to get back with Izzie lol.
I hope I&A have a lot of screen time, although I think it's going to be more of a Mer/Der episode, sadly.
sarahmarie054 on September 25th, 2008 05:26 pm (UTC)
I'm adding you as a friend (just joined your community too). Your pic spams are very comical, and it seems we have some interests in common! :)
Sara: Bitch Slut Whore Thank You // One Tree Hbrite_city on October 4th, 2008 03:28 am (UTC)
Omg, I'm so sorry I didn't add you sooner! I thought I had, but apparently I didn't. Hehe, I'm glad you like them, I have a lot of fun making them.
Hadžera: comet !hadzy on February 27th, 2009 08:42 am (UTC)
i loved what u erote about one oth episode, so i added u, hope it's ok ;)
a.lookinglassgirl on April 19th, 2009 01:59 pm (UTC)
btw, friended you!
fateiselegant: CBfateiselegant on May 31st, 2010 05:23 am (UTC)
WAIT SHOULD I COMMENT?
I mean we spent so much time spamming... OH WAIT I JUST NOTICED THE FOLLOWING SHIPS WE SHARE BESIDES CB EPICNESS:
Jack/Angela, Jim/Pam, Seth/Summer, James/Lily, but I am more of a Kelso/Jackie fan myself
Sarabrite_city on May 31st, 2010 01:31 pm (UTC)
haha you don't have to comment bb, i know where you're from!
i love those ships! Jack/Angela owns me right now with their cuteness now though.
fateiselegantfateiselegant on May 31st, 2010 10:28 pm (UTC)
They are truly adorable. Especially their wedding scene. I was squeeing the whole time through it
Sarabrite_city on May 31st, 2010 10:33 pm (UTC)
I know! After seasons of will-they won't-they they FINALLY are married and together! I'm so happy for them. They're so adorable together!